Now in its 3rd Year - Part of the Global Blockchain Summit Series

The Speakers

200 Industry Leading Speakers

LinkedIn
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
Connect

Interested in speaking? E-mail Caroline@nexusmediacom.com now!

2019 Speakers Include:

Margot James

Margot James

Minister of State for the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

Marco Bosma

Marco Bosma

SVP Fintech and Innovation, Rabobank

Magdalena Ramada Sarasola

Magdalena Ramada Sarasola

Director- Senior Economist, Willis Towers Watson

Julie Pierce

Julie Pierce

Director Openness, Data and Digital, Food Standards Agency

Lars Henneberg

Lars Henneberg

VP, Head of Risk Management, Maersk

Thomas Power

Thomas Power

Member of the Board, BICRA

Dale	Chrystie

Dale Chrystie

Business Fellow and Blockchain Strategiest, FedEx

Marco Robinson

Marco Robinson

Founder, FreedomX Movement

Ruth Milligan

Ruth Milligan

Head of Programme - Financial Services and Payments, techUK

Campbell Brierley

Campbell Brierley

Chief Innovation Officer, Calastone

Xuan Jin

Xuan Jin

Software Engineer, Solution Architect and Technology Evangelist

Joost Volker

Joost Volker

Business Development Director for Blockchain, Oracle EMEA

Marta Piekarska

Marta Piekarska

Director of Ecosystems, Hyperledger

Vikram Kimyani

Vikram Kimyani

Blockchain and Cloud Solutions Architect, Oracle

Anton Ruddenklau

Anton Ruddenklau

Partner and Head of Distributed Ledger Services, KPMG UK

Dora Matheidesz

Dora Matheidesz

Senior Innovation Manager for Blockchain, HSBC

Ildefonso Olmedo

Ildefonso Olmedo

Head of Innovation for Santander UK Technology

Adam Lalani

Adam Lalani

Group Head of IT, Tristar Group

Victoria Thompson

Victoria Thompson

Group Head of Innovation Legal, Barclays Bank

Hélène Stanway

Hélène Stanway

Head of Digital Innovation, AXA XL

Peter Fedchenkov

Peter Fedchenkov

Co-Founder, Insolar

Marjan Delatinne

Marjan Delatinne

Global Head of Banking, Ripple

RAGHAVENDRA KULKARNI

RAGHAVENDRA KULKARNI

Head Blockchain and AI, Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Ltd

John Abbott

John Abbott

Director of Digital, Data and Technology, HM Land Registry

Antony Welfare

Antony Welfare

Co-founder, Retail Blockchain Consortium

Robert Opp

Robert Opp

Director, Innovation and Change Management, UN World Food Programme

Colin Go

Colin Go

Investor Relations & Marketing, Silver 8 Capital

Anthony Stevens

Anthony Stevens

Global Head of Product Innovation, Northern Trust Corporation

Dr. Harry Behrens

Dr. Harry Behrens

Head of DFS Blockchain Factory, Daimler Financial Services AG

Swen Werner

Swen Werner

Managing Director, State Street

Mirka Skrzypczak

Mirka Skrzypczak

Head of Working Capital and Trade Products, NatWest

Rushd Averroës

Rushd Averroës

Chief Executive Officer, BABB

William Lovell

William Lovell

Head of Future Technology, Bank of England

David Grant

David Grant

Partner, Marks & Clerk

Dr. Victoria Wang

Dr. Victoria Wang

Chief Exploration Officer, IEEE

Naomi Chevillard

Naomi Chevillard

Policy Advisor, Solar Power Europe

Zihao Xu

Zihao Xu

Investment Manager, Octopus Ventures

Paul	Domjan

Paul Domjan

Chief Strategy Officer, Tellimer Group

Jeremy Silver

Jeremy Silver

CEO, Digital Catapult

Lyle Wraxall

Lyle Wraxall

Chief Executive, Digital Isle of Man

James Roy Poulter

James Roy Poulter

CEO, The Reserve

Phil Barry

Phil Barry

Founder, Blokur

Guy Hopkins

Guy Hopkins

Head of Product Development & Enterprise Architecture, iTrade Network

Christian Hasker

Christian Hasker

CMO, Hedera Hashgraph

Massimo Morino

Massimo Morino

Head of Rates and Credit Modelling, Algorand

Yakeen Prabdial

Yakeen Prabdial

CEO, Fifth 9

Emily McDaid

Emily McDaid

Editor, TechWatch

Abel	Maciel

Abel Maciel

Director, Construction Blockchain Consortium

Massimo Buonomo

Massimo Buonomo

Global Expert, United Nations

Dotun Rominiyi

Dotun Rominiyi

Blockchain Architect, London Stock Exchange Group

Frank Jepsen

Frank Jepsen

Co-Founder, Parabolic

Laura Bailey

Laura Bailey

Founder, BBFTA

Stefania Barbaglio

Stefania Barbaglio

Founder and Director, Cassiopeia Services

Georgia Brett

Georgia Brett

Chief of Staff, The Reserve

Alastair Marsh

Alastair Marsh

Reporter, Bloomberg News

Francesco Perticarari

Francesco Perticarari

Founder, Silicon Roundabout

Mark Kenber

Mark Kenber

Chairman, Sindicatum Blockchain Technologies

Alan Pelz-Sharpe

Alan Pelz-Sharpe

Founder, Deep Analysis

Vitaliy Chernov

Vitaliy Chernov

Enterprise Blockchain Solutions Project Manager, Business Trainer, Altoros

Darren Parkin

Darren Parkin

Editorial Director, Coin Rivet

  Arwen Smit

Arwen Smit

EMEA Lead, MOBI

Dirk Anderson

Dirk Anderson

Director of Risk & Applied Cryptography, Salt Lending

 SERGIO PEREIRA

SERGIO PEREIRA

Founder & CTO, TechHQ

Julian Herbert

Julian Herbert

Vice President, Everest Group

Ken Marke

Ken Marke

Chief Marketing Officer, B3i Alliance

Interested in Speaking?

We're committed to your privacy. Blockchain Summit uses the information you provide to us to contact you about upcoming and future Blockchain Summit events. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time. We do not pass your details on to any 3rd parties. For more information, check out our Privacy Policy.